Competition |
Organised By |
Classes |
Venue |
Teacher Incharge |
Date Of Competition |
Result |
Vocal Classical |
Directorate of Education GNCT of Delhi |
IX |
Bosco Public School |
Mr. Sumit Narula |
26-Nov-20 |
Saish Soni of class IX bagged First Position at District Level |
Instrumental Tabla Classical |
Directorate of Education GNCT of Delhi |
IX |
Bosco Public School |
Mr. Sumit Narula |
26-Nov-20 |
Kulmeet Singh of class IX bagged Second Position at District Level |
Zonal Folk Dance Competition |
Zone-17 |
VII -VIII |
GSKV B-3, Paschim Vihar |
Ms. Noopur |
02-Sep-19 |
ISHPREET SINGH CLASS VI -B, SHLOK VATS CLASS VII –A , KRISHAN JUNEJA CLASS VII-A, MOHIT YADAV CLASS VII-B, RITWIK ALUWALIA CLASS VII-B, BHAVYA PUNJ CLASS VII-C, KUNAL SINGH CLASS VII-B, KRISHANA SHARMA CLASS VII-C, KUSHAGRA SAXENA CLASS VII-C , MAYANK AGGARWAL CLASS VIII-C , VISHWA HOODA CLASS VIII-A , ARJUN GUPTA CLASS VIII-A, KAVYA SAHNI CLASS IX-B, ABHAY CLASS VII-B, RAGHAV CLASS VII-B, VINAMRA NARULA CLASS VII-B, SAKSHAM WASAN CLASS VII-B, Bagged Second Position |
Zonal Vocal Light Competition |
Zone-17 |
VIII |
Govt. Co-ed Sr Sec School, A-6, Paschim Vihar |
Mr. Sumit Narula |
30-Aug-19 |
Category Junior Boys Lakshit Sharma of Class VIII Bagged First Position |
Zonal Semi Classical Competition |
Zone-17 |
VIII |
Govt. Co-ed Sr Sec School, A-6, Paschim Vihar |
Mr. Sumit Narula |
30-Aug-19 |
Category Junior BoysSaish Soni of Class VIII Bagged First Position |
Zonal Folk Song Competition |
Zone-17 |
VII -VIII |
Bhatnagar International School |
Mr. Sumit Narula |
27-Aug-19 |
ISHPREET SINGH-VI-C, SHIVAM MANGLA-VII-B, YATHARTH VINAYAK-VII-B, SOURABH SINGH-VII-B, SAKSHAM WASAN-VII-B, KUSHMEET PAL SINGH-VII-D, JASGUN PAL SINGH-VII-D, ANANT JAIN-VII-B, RAKSHIT KOHLI-VII-A, VINAMRA NARULA-VII-B, ABHAY KUMAR-VII-B, KANISHK KUMAR-VII-D, RAGHAV SACHDEVA-VII-B, VEDANSH BATRA-VII-C, SHASWAT MOHAN-VII-C, TANISH MITTAL-VII-A, JASDEEP SINGH-VII-D, KULMEET SINGH-VIII-B Bagged Second Position |
Zonal Science Activity (Poster) Competition |
Zone-17 |
IX |
G.CO-ED.VIDYALAYA , B-3 ,PASCHIM VIHAR , DELHI |
Ms. Sujatha Jagdish |
20-Aug-19 |
AMAN SINGH TANWAR of Class IX Bagged First Position in Senior Category. |
Zonal Slogan (Hindi) Competition |
Zone-17 |
IX |
GSKV, Peeragarhi Village |
Ms. Neelam Gupta |
17-Aug-19 |
Vaishanavi Surendran of Class IX Bagged Third Position |
Zonal Collage Competition |
Zone-17 |
VIII |
Bosco Public School, Paschim Vihar |
Ms. Deepa Mahajan |
08-Aug-19 |
Richa Singh and Vaishnavi Katiyar of class VIII Bagged First Position in Jr Category |
Zonal Collage Competition |
Zone-17 |
XI |
Bosco Public School, Paschim Vihar |
Ms. Deepa Mahajan |
08-Aug-19 |
Ishika Mittal and Itika Mittal of Class XI bagged 2nd Position in Sr. Category |